Bollywood Throwbacks
Hindi

Bollywood Throwbacks — Lyrics & Meaning

by Saloni

Bollywood Throwbacks · 2026-04-17

Last updated: July 2026

What is “Bollywood Throwbacks” about?

Bollywood Throwbacks” is a emotional indie song in Hindi by Saloni (Bollywood Throwbacks, 2026-04-17). The song "Bollywood Throwbacks" by Saloni is a nostalgic and romantic track that takes listeners on a journey of love and memories. Read the full lyrics with English translation below, or stream it on Spotify and YouTube Music.

Bollywood Throwbacks — Lyrics

मैं तो बस एक पल में खो जाता हूँ जब तुम्हारी यादें मुझे घेर लेती हैं तुम्हारी आँखों में खो जाता हूँ और तुम्हारे प्यार में डूब जाता हूँ तुम्हारी मुस्कान में मैं खो जाता हूँ तुम्हारी आवाज़ में मैं खो जाता हूँ तुम्हारे बिना मैं अधूरा हूँ तुम्हारे साथ मैं पूरा हूँ मैं तो बस एक पल में खो जाता हूँ जब तुम्हारी यादें मुझे घेर लेती हैं तुम्हारी आँखों में खो जाता हूँ और तुम्हारे प्यार में डूब जाता हूँ तुम्हारे प्यार में मैं जीना सीखा है तुम्हारे प्यार में मैं मरना सीखा है तुम्हारे प्यार में मैं खो जाता हूँ तुम्हारे प्यार में मैं पागल हो जाता हूँ

Original recording by Saloni listen on Spotify

English Translation

Translated by My Geet AI Beats

I just get lost in a moment when your memories surround me I get lost in your eyes and I drown in your love I get lost in your smile I get lost in your voice I am incomplete without you I am complete with you I just get lost in a moment when your memories surround me I get lost in your eyes and I drown in your love I have learned to live in your love I have learned to die in your love I get lost in your love I go crazy in your love
Original Artist

Discover Married Moonda

Loved these Hindi lyrics? This site's own artist — Married Moonda — has 100+ original songs. Tap any to play free, right here.

More originals

Like what you hear? Follow on Spotify — every new song lands straight in your Release Radar, and a follow helps more listeners find the music.

Follow on Spotify

Meaning & Story Behind “Bollywood Throwbacks

The song "Bollywood Throwbacks" by Saloni is a nostalgic and romantic track that takes listeners on a journey of love and memories. The Bollywood Throwbacks lyrics are a heartfelt expression of the pain and joy of love, with the singer yearning for the one they love. The English translation of the song reveals the depth of emotion and longing in the lyrics. The song is for anyone who has ever experienced the thrill of falling in love and the agony of losing it. The Bollywood Throwbacks meaning is a complex mix of emotions, with the singer navigating the highs and lows of love. The song "Bollywood Throwbacks" is a must-listen for anyone who loves romantic music, and the Bollywood Throwbacks lyrics are a testament to the power of love to evoke strong emotions. The song "Bollywood Throwbacks" is a beautiful tribute to the magic of love, and the English translation is a faithful rendition of the original lyrics. The Bollywood Throwbacks meaning is a rich and nuanced exploration of the human experience, and the song is sure to resonate with listeners of all ages.

FAQs About “Bollywood Throwbacks

What is the meaning of “Bollywood Throwbacks”?

The song "Bollywood Throwbacks" by Saloni is a nostalgic and romantic track that takes listeners on a journey of love and memories. The Bollywood Throwbacks lyrics are a heartfelt expression of the pain and joy of love, with the singer yearning for the one they love. The English translation of the song reveals the depth of emotion and longing in the lyrics. The song is for anyone who has ever experienced the thrill of falling in love and the agony of losing it. The Bollywood Throwbacks meaning is a complex mix of emotions, with the singer navigating the highs and lows of love. The song "Bollywood Throwbacks" is a must-listen for anyone who loves romantic music, and the Bollywood Throwbacks lyrics are a testament to the power of love to evoke strong emotions. The song "Bollywood Throwbacks" is a beautiful tribute to the magic of love, and the English translation is a faithful rendition of the original lyrics. The Bollywood Throwbacks meaning is a rich and nuanced exploration of the human experience, and the song is sure to resonate with listeners of all ages.

Where can I listen to “Bollywood Throwbacks”?

Stream “Bollywood Throwbacks” by Saloni on Spotify, YouTube Music, Apple Music, and other platforms.

What language is “Bollywood Throwbacks” in?

Bollywood Throwbacks” is a emotional indie song in Hindi, from the album “Bollywood Throwbacks” by Saloni.

Who sang “Bollywood Throwbacks”?

Bollywood Throwbacks” is written and performed by Saloni (My Geet AI Beats), the independent music project of Anup Karanjkar.

Which album is “Bollywood Throwbacks” from?

Bollywood Throwbacks” is from the album “Bollywood Throwbacks”, released 2026-04-17.

Are the English lyrics of “Bollywood Throwbacks” available?

Yes — full romanized lyrics and a complete English translation of “Bollywood Throwbacks”, plus the meaning behind the song, are right here on this page.

Song Details

Released

2026-04-17

Genre

Mood

Language

Hindi

Album

Bollywood Throwbacks

Artist

Saloni

Label

My Geet AI Beats

Source

AI-Assisted

More Lyrics

Never Miss a New Release

Loved "Bollywood Throwbacks"? Get notified when new songs drop.

Popular Lyric Translations

The most-searched Hindi song lyrics with full English translation and meaning.