Ya Tum
Hindi

Ya Tum — Lyrics & Meaning

by Arijit Singh, Prajakta Shukre

Ya Tum · 2026-05-05

What is “Ya Tum” about?

Ya Tum” is a emotional indie song in Hindi by Arijit Singh, Prajakta Shukre (Ya Tum, 2026-05-05). The song "Ya Tum" by Arijit Singh and Prajakta Shukre is a heartfelt expression of longing and love. Read the full lyrics with English translation below, or stream it on Spotify and YouTube Music.

Ya Tum — Lyrics

तुम मुझे याद आ रहे हो कभी तो मिल बात करें दिल की गहराई से तुम मुझे याद आ रहे हो तुम्हारी आवाज सुनकर मैं खो जाता हूँ अपने ख्यालों में तुम्हारी यादें लाता हूँ तुम मुझे समझते हो मेरी बातें सुनते हो तुम मेरे साथ हो तो मैं खुश हूँ तुम मुझे याद आ रहे हो कभी तो मिल बात करें दिल की गहराई से तुम मुझे याद आ रहे हो

English Translation

Translated by My Geet AI Beats

You are coming to my mind Let's meet and talk sometimes From the depths of my heart You are coming to my mind Listening to your voice I get lost In my thoughts I bring your memories You understand me You listen to my talks You are with me So I am happy You are coming to my mind Let's meet and talk sometimes From the depths of my heart You are coming to my mind
Original Artist

Discover Married Moonda

These lyrics brought you here — now hear something original. 100+ original Hindi songs by Married Moonda. Tap any to play free, right here.

Meaning & Story Behind “Ya Tum

The song "Ya Tum" by Arijit Singh and Prajakta Shukre is a heartfelt expression of longing and love. The Ya Tum lyrics convey the emotions of a person who is deeply missing someone they care about. The song's theme revolves around the pain of separation and the joy of remembering the beloved. The Ya Tum meaning can be interpreted as a yearning for human connection and the desire to be with the one you love. The English translation of the song provides a glimpse into the poet's mind, showcasing the beauty of Hindi lyrics and the cultural context in which they are written. The song "Ya Tum" is for those who have experienced the pangs of love and separation, and are looking for a melody that resonates with their emotions. The song name "Ya Tum" itself is a reflection of the song's theme, which is the longing for the beloved. The song "Ya Tum" is a beautiful composition that touches the heart, and its Ya Tum lyrics and English translation are a must-read for those who appreciate the beauty of Hindi music. Overall, the song "Ya Tum" is a masterpiece that showcases the talent of its singers and the depth of its lyrics, making it a must-listen for music lovers.

FAQs About “Ya Tum

What is the meaning of “Ya Tum”?

The song "Ya Tum" by Arijit Singh and Prajakta Shukre is a heartfelt expression of longing and love. The Ya Tum lyrics convey the emotions of a person who is deeply missing someone they care about. The song's theme revolves around the pain of separation and the joy of remembering the beloved. The Ya Tum meaning can be interpreted as a yearning for human connection and the desire to be with the one you love. The English translation of the song provides a glimpse into the poet's mind, showcasing the beauty of Hindi lyrics and the cultural context in which they are written. The song "Ya Tum" is for those who have experienced the pangs of love and separation, and are looking for a melody that resonates with their emotions. The song name "Ya Tum" itself is a reflection of the song's theme, which is the longing for the beloved. The song "Ya Tum" is a beautiful composition that touches the heart, and its Ya Tum lyrics and English translation are a must-read for those who appreciate the beauty of Hindi music. Overall, the song "Ya Tum" is a masterpiece that showcases the talent of its singers and the depth of its lyrics, making it a must-listen for music lovers.

Where can I listen to “Ya Tum”?

Stream “Ya Tum” by Arijit Singh, Prajakta Shukre on Spotify, YouTube Music, Apple Music, and other platforms.

What language is “Ya Tum” in?

Ya Tum” is a emotional indie song in Hindi, from the album “Ya Tum” by Arijit Singh, Prajakta Shukre.

Who sang “Ya Tum”?

Ya Tum” is written and performed by Arijit Singh, Prajakta Shukre (My Geet AI Beats), the independent music project of Anup Karanjkar.

Which album is “Ya Tum” from?

Ya Tum” is from the album “Ya Tum”, released 2026-05-05.

Are the English lyrics of “Ya Tum” available?

Yes — full romanized lyrics and a complete English translation of “Ya Tum”, plus the meaning behind the song, are right here on this page.

Song Details

Released

2026-05-05

Genre

Mood

Language

Hindi

Album

Ya Tum

Artist

Arijit Singh, Prajakta Shukre

Label

My Geet AI Beats

Source

AI-Assisted

More Lyrics

Never Miss a New Release

Loved "Ya Tum"? Get notified when new songs drop.

Popular Lyric Translations

The most-searched Hindi song lyrics with full English translation and meaning.