Symmetry (feat. Karan Aujla)
Hindi

Symmetry (feat. Karan Aujla) — Lyrics & Meaning

by Ed Sheeran, Karan Aujla

Bops 20s · 2026-07-21

Last updated: July 2026

What is “Symmetry (feat. Karan Aujla)” about?

Symmetry (feat. Karan Aujla)” is a emotional indie song in Hindi by Ed Sheeran, Karan Aujla (Bops 20s, 2026-07-21). The song "Symmetry (feat. Read the full lyrics with English translation below, or stream it on Spotify and YouTube Music.

Symmetry (feat. Karan Aujla) — Lyrics

तुम्हारी आँखों में सम्मेलन है जो दिल की गहराई को समझता है हर पल में तुम्हारे साथ हूँ जीवन की हर खुशी में तुम्हारा साथ है तुम्हारे बिना जीवन सूना है तुम्हारे साथ हर पल अनमोल है तुम्हारी मुस्कान में बस जाता हूँ तुम्हारे प्यार में खो जाता हूँ जीवन की यह यात्रा तुम्हारे साथ है हर कदम पर तुम्हारा साथ है तुम्हारी आँखों में बसी है जो प्यार की गहराई को समझती है चorus: सिमेट्री में तुम्हारे साथ हूँ जीवन की हर खुशी में तुम्हारा साथ है तुम्हारे प्यार में बस जाता हूँ तुम्हारी मुस्कान में खो जाता हूँ

Original recording by Ed Sheeran, Karan Aujla listen on Spotify

English Translation

Translated by My Geet AI Beats

There's a symmetry in your eyes that understands the depth of my heart I'm with you every moment your presence is in every joy of my life Life is empty without you every moment with you is precious I get lost in your smile I get lost in your love This journey of life is with you you're with me every step of the way what's reflected in your eyes understands the depth of love Chorus: I'm in symmetry with you your presence is in every joy of my life I get lost in your love I get lost in your smile
Original Artist

Discover Married Moonda

Loved these Hindi lyrics? This site's own artist — Married Moonda — has 100+ original songs. Tap any to play free, right here.

More originals

Like what you hear? Follow on Spotify — every new song lands straight in your Release Radar, and a follow helps more listeners find the music.

Follow on Spotify

Meaning & Story Behind “Symmetry (feat. Karan Aujla)

The song "Symmetry (feat. Karan Aujla)" is a beautiful representation of the harmony and balance that two people can share in a relationship. The "Symmetry (feat. Karan Aujla) lyrics" highlight the deep emotional connection between the two individuals, where they find solace and comfort in each other's presence. The song is for those who have experienced the joy of being in a relationship where they feel seen and understood. The "Symmetry (feat. Karan Aujla) meaning" can be interpreted as a celebration of love and the beauty of human connection. The song's cultural context is rooted in the idea of finding one's perfect match, where the two individuals complement each other like two pieces of a puzzle. The "English translation" of the song provides a unique perspective on the original Hindi lyrics, allowing non-Hindi speakers to appreciate the song's themes and emotions. The song "Symmetry (feat. Karan Aujla)" is a masterpiece that showcases the power of love and relationships, and its meaning and lyrics continue to resonate with listeners. The song name "Symmetry (feat. Karan Aujla)" itself is a testament to the beauty of balance and harmony in relationships, making it a must-listen for anyone who has ever experienced the joy of love.

FAQs About “Symmetry (feat. Karan Aujla)

What is the meaning of “Symmetry (feat. Karan Aujla)”?

The song "Symmetry (feat. Karan Aujla)" is a beautiful representation of the harmony and balance that two people can share in a relationship. The "Symmetry (feat. Karan Aujla) lyrics" highlight the deep emotional connection between the two individuals, where they find solace and comfort in each other's presence. The song is for those who have experienced the joy of being in a relationship where they feel seen and understood. The "Symmetry (feat. Karan Aujla) meaning" can be interpreted as a celebration of love and the beauty of human connection. The song's cultural context is rooted in the idea of finding one's perfect match, where the two individuals complement each other like two pieces of a puzzle. The "English translation" of the song provides a unique perspective on the original Hindi lyrics, allowing non-Hindi speakers to appreciate the song's themes and emotions. The song "Symmetry (feat. Karan Aujla)" is a masterpiece that showcases the power of love and relationships, and its meaning and lyrics continue to resonate with listeners. The song name "Symmetry (feat. Karan Aujla)" itself is a testament to the beauty of balance and harmony in relationships, making it a must-listen for anyone who has ever experienced the joy of love.

Where can I listen to “Symmetry (feat. Karan Aujla)”?

Stream “Symmetry (feat. Karan Aujla)” by Ed Sheeran, Karan Aujla on Spotify, YouTube Music, Apple Music, and other platforms.

What language is “Symmetry (feat. Karan Aujla)” in?

Symmetry (feat. Karan Aujla)” is a emotional indie song in Hindi, from the album “Bops 20s” by Ed Sheeran, Karan Aujla.

Who sang “Symmetry (feat. Karan Aujla)”?

Symmetry (feat. Karan Aujla)” is written and performed by Ed Sheeran, Karan Aujla (My Geet AI Beats), the independent music project of Anup Karanjkar.

Which album is “Symmetry (feat. Karan Aujla)” from?

Symmetry (feat. Karan Aujla)” is from the album “Bops 20s”, released 2026-07-21.

Are the English lyrics of “Symmetry (feat. Karan Aujla)” available?

Yes — full romanized lyrics and a complete English translation of “Symmetry (feat. Karan Aujla)”, plus the meaning behind the song, are right here on this page.

Song Details

Released

2026-07-21

Genre

Mood

Language

Hindi

Album

Bops 20s

Artist

Ed Sheeran, Karan Aujla

Label

My Geet AI Beats

Source

AI-Assisted

More Lyrics

Never Miss a New Release

Loved "Symmetry (feat. Karan Aujla)"? Get notified when new songs drop.

Popular Lyric Translations

The most-searched Hindi song lyrics with full English translation and meaning.