Safar Main Hu
Hindi

Safar Main Hu — Lyrics & Meaning

by Atif Aslam

Subah Aye Na · 2026-07-31

Last updated: July 2026

What is “Safar Main Hu” about?

Safar Main Hu” is a emotional indie song in Hindi by Atif Aslam (Subah Aye Na, 2026-07-31). The song 'Safar Main Hu' by Atif Aslam from 'Subah Aye Na' is a soulful and introspective ballad that captures the essence of a journey. Read the full lyrics with English translation below, or stream it on Spotify and YouTube Music.

Safar Main Hu — Lyrics

मैं तो सफर में हूँ, चला जा रहा हूँ नहीं पता कहाँ जा रहा हूँ, बस चलता जा रहा हूँ मेरे साथ साया है, मेरे साथ हवा है मैं तो सफर में हूँ, चला जा रहा हूँ मैंने देखे हैं कई शहर, कई देश मैंने देखी हैं कई नदियाँ, कई पहाड़ मैंने सुनी हैं कई आवाजें, कई गीत मैं तो सफर में हूँ, चला जा रहा हूँ मैं तो सफर में हूँ, चला जा रहा हूँ नहीं पता कहाँ जा रहा हूँ, बस चलता जा रहा हूँ मेरे साथ साया है, मेरे साथ हवा है मैं तो सफर में हूँ, चला जा रहा हूँ

Original recording by Atif Aslam listen on Spotify

English Translation

Translated by My Geet AI Beats

I am on a journey, I'm moving on I don't know where I'm going, I'm just moving on I have my shadow with me, I have the wind with me I am on a journey, I'm moving on I have seen many cities, many countries I have seen many rivers, many mountains I have heard many voices, many songs I am on a journey, I'm moving on I am on a journey, I'm moving on I don't know where I'm going, I'm just moving on I have my shadow with me, I have the wind with me I am on a journey, I'm moving on
Original Artist

Discover Married Moonda

Loved these Hindi lyrics? This site's own artist — Married Moonda — has 100+ original songs. Tap any to play free, right here.

More originals

Like what you hear? Follow on Spotify — every new song lands straight in your Release Radar, and a follow helps more listeners find the music.

Follow on Spotify

Meaning & Story Behind “Safar Main Hu

The song 'Safar Main Hu' by Atif Aslam from 'Subah Aye Na' is a soulful and introspective ballad that captures the essence of a journey. The 'Safar Main Hu lyrics' speak of a traveler who is on a path of self-discovery, navigating through the ups and downs of life. The song's theme of movement and uncertainty is reflected in the 'Safar Main Hu meaning', which is open to interpretation. For those seeking the 'English translation' of the song, it is essential to understand the cultural context and the emotions that the song evokes. The song 'Safar Main Hu' is for anyone who has ever felt the urge to embark on a journey, whether physical or emotional. The song's message is one of hope and resilience, reminding listeners that even in the face of uncertainty, they are not alone. The 'Safar Main Hu lyrics' and 'Safar Main Hu meaning' are intertwined, creating a narrative that is both personal and universal. The song 'Safar Main Hu' is a testament to the power of music to evoke emotions and spark introspection, making it a must-listen for anyone who loves Hindi music.

FAQs About “Safar Main Hu

What is the meaning of “Safar Main Hu”?

The song 'Safar Main Hu' by Atif Aslam from 'Subah Aye Na' is a soulful and introspective ballad that captures the essence of a journey. The 'Safar Main Hu lyrics' speak of a traveler who is on a path of self-discovery, navigating through the ups and downs of life. The song's theme of movement and uncertainty is reflected in the 'Safar Main Hu meaning', which is open to interpretation. For those seeking the 'English translation' of the song, it is essential to understand the cultural context and the emotions that the song evokes. The song 'Safar Main Hu' is for anyone who has ever felt the urge to embark on a journey, whether physical or emotional. The song's message is one of hope and resilience, reminding listeners that even in the face of uncertainty, they are not alone. The 'Safar Main Hu lyrics' and 'Safar Main Hu meaning' are intertwined, creating a narrative that is both personal and universal. The song 'Safar Main Hu' is a testament to the power of music to evoke emotions and spark introspection, making it a must-listen for anyone who loves Hindi music.

Where can I listen to “Safar Main Hu”?

Stream “Safar Main Hu” by Atif Aslam on Spotify, YouTube Music, Apple Music, and other platforms.

What language is “Safar Main Hu” in?

Safar Main Hu” is a emotional indie song in Hindi, from the album “Subah Aye Na” by Atif Aslam.

Who sang “Safar Main Hu”?

Safar Main Hu” is written and performed by Atif Aslam (My Geet AI Beats), the independent music project of Anup Karanjkar.

Which album is “Safar Main Hu” from?

Safar Main Hu” is from the album “Subah Aye Na”, released 2026-07-31.

Are the English lyrics of “Safar Main Hu” available?

Yes — full romanized lyrics and a complete English translation of “Safar Main Hu”, plus the meaning behind the song, are right here on this page.

Song Details

Released

2026-07-31

Genre

Mood

Language

Hindi

Album

Subah Aye Na

Artist

Atif Aslam

Label

My Geet AI Beats

Source

AI-Assisted

More Lyrics

Never Miss a New Release

Loved "Safar Main Hu"? Get notified when new songs drop.

Popular Lyric Translations

The most-searched Hindi song lyrics with full English translation and meaning.